2012年7月后技术类移民新政

189独立技术移民 签证简介 - 

189 签证既可以在澳洲境内申请也可以在澳洲境外申请。它是之前175签证和885签证合并后的签证类型。

如果申请人的职业属于CSOL Sch1,按照评分标准可以达到60分,就有机会申请189独立技术移民申请。

申请条件

* 需要获得EOI邀请-收到邀请后,申请人需要在60天内递交申请资料
* 年龄小于50岁;
* 职业属于CSOL Sch1,并且通过职业评估;
* 雅思最少4个6;
* 评分达到60分;
* 符合身体和品质要求;

189签证申请流程

申请人首先需要通过职业评估,雅思达到4个6(A,G皆可,有效期3年),提交EOI。

 

190州担保技术移 签证简介

190 签证既可以在澳洲境内申请也可以在澳洲境外申请。它是之前176签证和886签证合并后的签证类型。移民成功后需要到担保的州居住2年以后才可以去其他地区定居。

申请条件 -
大体同189,另外
* 有州政府担保;

职业属于CSOL Sch1-2
* 评分达到至少55分,获得州担保5分后达到60分;

 

489远地区担保技术移民 签证简介Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional) - 

489 签证既可以在澳洲境内申请也可以在澳洲境外申请。它是之前475签证和487签证合并后的签证类型。申请成功后是一个4年的临时移民签证。489签证申请成功后申请人需要在担保的州的偏远地区生活两年。4年中有1年以上全职工作经验的话就可以直接转永居。

如果申请人的职业属于 SOL1 或 SOL2,按照评分标准可以达到50分,就有机会申请489偏远地区临时技术移民签证(因有偏远地区担保10)。

489签证申请条件

* 需要获得EOI邀请(be invited to apply);
* 年龄小于50岁;
* 职业属于CSOL Sch1,并且通过职业评估;
* 雅思最少4个6;
* 有州政府担保或亲属担保;

你或你配偶亲属担保人的关系包括:

  • a child – including a stepchild, or
  • a parent – including a step-parent, or
  • a brother or sister – including adoptive or step-sibling, or
  • a niece or nephew – including adoptive or step-niece or nephew, or
  • an aunt or uncle – including adoptive or step-aunt or uncle, or
  • a grandparent or first cousin.

澳大利亚亲属担保移民指定地区 Designated areas of Australia

State or Territory

Designated Areas

维多利亚(Victoria)

Anywhere

南澳(South Australia)

Anywhere

北领地(Northern Territory)

Anywhere

塔斯马尼亚(Tasmania)

Anywhere

澳大利亚首都直辖区(Aust Capital Territory)

Anywhere

昆士兰(Queensland)

邮编 4019-4028, 4037-4050, 4079-4100, 4114, 4118, 4124-4150, 4158-4168, 4180-4899 区域,不包括布里斯班首都圈。
Postcode areas 4019-4028, 4037-4050, 4079-4100, 4114, 4118, 4124-4150, 4158-4168, 4180-4899 (anywhere except Brisbane metropolitan area)

西澳(Western Australia)

anywhere

新南威尔士州(New South Wales)

邮编 2311-2312, 2328-2333, 2336-2490, 2535-2551, 2575-2739, 2787-2898 区域,不包括悉尼,纽卡斯尔和卧龙岗。
Post areas 2311-2312, 2328-2333, 2336-2490, 2535-2551, 2575-2739, 2787-2898 (anywhere except Sydney, Newcastle and Wollongong)

 

* 符合身体和品质要求

GSM EOI技术移民评分标准

总分140分,通过分60分,适用于 1891904892012.07.01 起执行。

2012年的评分标准中工作经验要求放宽至近10年(原先是3年中1年,5年中3年,7年中5年,10年中8年),雅思成绩的有效期变为3年。海外工作经验和澳洲工作经验可以累计加分但最高只能得20分。要想获得社区语言加分需要最少通过NATTI 2级(para-professional level or above)。配偶加分还是要求通过职业评估,雅思4个6,职业与主申职业在一个列表上,同时近2年最少一年相关工作经验。

 

澳大利亚技术移民打分项(EOI

澳大利亚技术移民打分详细说明 -   20120701

分数(EOI

     

年龄(Age

18-24

25

25-32

30

33-39

25

40-44

15

45-49

0

英语能力(English language

雅思单项4个6分(Competent English – IELTS )

0

雅思单项4个7分(Proficient English – IELTS )

10

雅思单项4个8分(Superior English – IELTS 8)

20

与提名职业相关的澳洲工作经历
(Australian work experience in nominated occupation
or a closely related occupation)

1-3年相关工作经历(过去10年)

5

3-5年相关工作经验(过去10年)

10

5-8年相关工作经验(过去10年)

15

8-10年相关工作经验(过去10年)

20

与提名职业相关的海外工作经历
Overseas work experience in nominated occupation
or a closely related occupation

3-5年相关工作经验(过去10年)

5

5-8年相关工作经验(过去10年)

10

8-10年相关工作经验(过去10年)

15

学历(包括海外学历和澳洲学历)
Qualifications (Australian or recognised overseas)

• 认可的海外学徒-Offshore recognised apprenticeship
• 澳洲三级证书-AQFIII/IV completed in Australia
• 澳洲文凭-Diploma completed in Australia

10

学士(含荣誉学士和硕士)
Bachelor degree (including a Bachelor degree with Honours or Masters)

15

博士-PhD

20

澳洲学习
Recognition of Australian Stud

2年以上全日制学习
Minimum two years fulltime (Australian study requirement)

5

社区语言
Designated languag

NAATI二级认证
the National Accreditation Authority for Translators and Interpreters has accredited you as a translator or interpreter at the para-professional level or above.

5

配偶
Partner skills

• 必须包含在申请中-be included on the same visa application as the primary applicant
• 配偶不是澳大利亚永居或公民-not be an Australian permanent resident or citizen
• 申请时年龄不超过50岁-be less than 50 years old at the time of application
• 评估的职业在SOL上(并且需要与主申职业在一个SOL列表上)-nominate an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List, and be assessed by the relevant assessing authority as having suitable skills for the occupation
• 雅思单项4个6分-have Competent English
• 过去24个月中有12个月以上某一SOL上职业的工作经历-have been employed in a skilled occupation for at least 12 months in the 24 months before the application is lodged.

5

专业年
Professional Year

提名职业相关专业
complete an approved Professional Year in their nominated occupation or a closely related skilled occupation.

5

州领担保
Sponsorship by state or territory government

适用于190州领担保
Nomination by state or territory government (visa subclass 190 only)

5

偏远地区担保
Sponsorship by family or state or
territory government to regional Australia

适用于由州领或者亲属担保的489偏远地区移民
Nomination by state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member,
to reside and work in a specified/designated area (visa subclass 489 only).

10

偏远地区学习
Study in a regional area

applicants who satisfy the Australia study requirement while studying in regional Australia will continue to be awarded an additional five points.
These points will be available in addition to points claimed for the qualification and for meeting the Australian study requirement.

5

Pass Mark通过分60分,该评分标准适用于澳大利亚技术移民 189190489签证类别,于 2012.07.01 实施 -